1600 Peninsula Drive

(814) 636-5051

OPEN:

Mon 12-6pm

Tues 3-6PM

Wed – Fri 12-3pm

Saturday April 23rd 10am-2pm

1st, 3rd & 5th Saturday each month 10am-2pm

2023 Voter Guide

Did you request a mail-in ballot?  Check out our Mail-in Ballot Tips to ensure your vote is counted.

Wondering what’s on the ballot and who to vote for?

View your ballot

with the Erie County Republican Party’s

recommendations filled in! 

Take out the guess work and go with an America First organization you trust.

Click on any underlined name below to find out more information on that candidate.

Below we provide candidate information for the contested races in the November 7 election.

Races in which Republican candidates are uncontested are not listed.

Click the buttons below to skip to the desired contest.

JUDGES

Justice of the Supreme Court

Superior Court Judge

Vote for both.

Commonwealth Court Judge

Erie County Court of Common Pleas

COUNTY OFFICES

County Controller

County Council 1st District

County Council 3rd District

County Council 5th District

County Council 7th District

  • Ellen Schauerman

SCHOOL BOARDS

Corry Area School District

Vote For These THREE Republican candidates and NO OTHERS

  • Doris Gernovich
  • Justin Amy
  • William Nichols Sr.

IMPORTANT NOTE:  All other candidates on the ballot are registered Democrats!!! So although the ballot will instruct you to vote for 5 candidates, please only vote for the 3 Republican candidates to ensure that they all win.

Fairview School District

Vote For These THREE Republican candidates and NO OTHERS

  • Michael D. Naber
  • Carin Shollenberger
  • James B Lyons Jr

IMPORTANT NOTE:  All other candidates on the ballot are registered Democrats!!! So although the ballot will instruct you to vote for 5 candidates, please only vote for the 3 Republican candidates to ensure that they all win.

Fort LeBoeuf School District

Vote for five of these Republican candidates

  • Benny Hunt
  • Robert Oberlander
  • Paul (PJ) Albrecht
  • James (Jim) Dwyer IV
  • Renee Turi
  • Michael Rose
  • Scott Taylor

General McLane School District

The video below was filmed just before the Primary Election.

At Large School Director

Vote for two

Note: All other candidates on the ballot are registered Democrats!!!

Region 2 School Director

(Franklin & Washington Twps)

Vote for two

Note: All other candidates on the ballot are registered Democrats!!!

Girard School District

Vote for these five Republican candidates

  • Richard Brown
  • Joseph Meka
  • Brady L Sager
  • Sean Dunn
  • Christopher Davis

Harborcreek School District

Vote For These THREE Republican candidates and NO OTHERS

  • Jeffrey D Willis
  • Ryan B Cowser
  • Keith (KC) Farrell

IMPORTANT NOTE:  All other candidates on the ballot are registered Democrats!!! So although the ballot will instruct you to vote for 5 candidates, please only vote for the 3 Republican candidates to ensure that they all win.

Iroquois School District

Vote for these five Republican candidates

  • Daniel Quiggle
  • Jeremy Coblentz
  • Wade E King
  • Jennifer Sheldon
  • Karl Bush

North East School District

Vote For These FOUR Republican candidates and NO OTHERS

  • Katie Phillips
  • Charles A Ferruggia
  • James Wargo
  • Glenn Craig

IMPORTANT NOTE:  All other candidates on the ballot are registered Democrats!!! So although the ballot will instruct you to vote for 5 candidates, please only vote for the 4 Republican candidates to ensure that they all win.

Northwestern School District

Vote for these five Republican candidates

  • Shelly Rea Rice
  • Beth Hough
  • Meghan Dalaba
  • Elizabeth Smith
  • Sam Ring

Corry City Council

Vote for two

  • William Buzz Hammond
  • John Maloney
  • Andrew Sproveri

Edinboro Council

4-Year Term

Vote for three

  • George W Gast
  • Aaron L Gast
  • Kelly M Gheres

2-Year Term

Vote for one

  • Aaron L Gast

Vote for one

Elk Creek Supervisor

  • Michael D Orr

Franklin Township Supervisor

Vote for one

  • Ernest Robinson
  • James Sachar

Girard Borough Council

4-Year Term

Vote for three

  • Robert Doc Orr
  • Dennis Buzz McNally
  • Alfred Al Noble

2-Year Term

Vote for one

  • Tim Knapp

Greene Township Supervisor

  • Krista Arnold

Greenfield Township Supervisor

  • Travis Clabbatz

Millcreek Township Supervisor

  • JIm Bock

North East Borough Council

Ward 1

Vote for both

  • Nancy Sharer Anderson
  • Todd J Luke

Ward 2

Vote for one

  • Bobbi Jo Morey

Union City Council

Vote for four

  • Brian J Osborn
  • Charles Steadman
  • James Kerns
  • Patrick Uber

Washington Township Supervisor

Vote for three

  • Dustin Snyder
  • Stephen Renick
  • William Leehan
Follow us on Social Media