2021 Voter Guide

  • Click on any underlined name below to find out more information on that candidate.
  • Local contests are listed alphabetically after the state-wide and county-wide contests.
  • Only Republican candidates for contested elections are listed.

(You will need to know the name of your precinct.  To find it, click HERE.)

Supreme Court Justice

Superior Court Judge

Commonwealth Court Judges

Vote for both

Court of Common Pleas Judge

Erie County Executive

Forum filmed ahead of the Primary

Erie County Sheriff

County Council  4th District

  • Timothy Gostomski

County Council  6th District

Amity Township

  • Robert R. O’Neil

City of Erie

City Council

Vote for BOTH and NO OTHERS

School Director

Vote for this ONE and NO OTHERS

  • Timothy E. Gostomski

Fairview Township

School Director

Forum filmed ahead of the Primary

Girard Borough

Council

Vote for four

  • Peter J. Burton
  • Gregg Mitcho
  • Jeanne L. Miller
  • James R. Simonelli

Greene Township

Constable

  • Mark D. Biletnikoff

Harborcreek Township

Supervisor

  • Tim May

Tax Collector

  • Pam Brink

Auditor

  • Lisa Frampton

Iroquois

School Director

Vote for BOTH and NO OTHERS

  • Jeremy Coblentz
  • Andrew J. Jackula

Lake City

Mayor

  • Andrew John Graves

Millcreek Township

Auditor

  • Sue Weber

School Director

(4-year term)

Vote for these THREE and NO OTHERS

School Director

(2-year term)

North East

Borough Mayor

  • Jon Triana

Borough Council  – 2nd Ward

Vote for these two

  • Ryan D. McGregor
  • Heather Jones

School Director

Vote for four

  • Jane Blystone
  • Joseph R. Cancilla
  • Nicholas C. Mobilia
  • Corrie E. Boyd
  • Elizabeth B. Sceiford

Township Supervisor

  • Russ Lafuria

Platea

Borough Council

(2-year term)

  • Michael R. Lowery

Springfield Township

Tax Collector

  • Bonnie J Howland

Summit Township

Supervisor

Washington Township

Council

Vote for these two

  • Tim Dillen
  • Brian Burke

Waterford

Borough Mayor

  • Chad French

Borough Tax Collector

  • Heidi Monroe

Borough Council

Vote for these 4

  • Judith Cline
  • Michele Horneman
  • Joe Wanson
  • Jessica Dorman

Township Supervisor

  • Darren Smith

Wesleyville Borough

Council

Vote for this ONE and NO OTHERS

  • Steve Alfieri